Margarete Stein

Correspondence, Dedicatee, Lyricist

Gender
female
Profession
Birth
7th March 1880
Death
13th February 1968
MRI-Identifier
mri_pers_00051

Name
Margarete Stein
Used Name
Margarete Stein
Nickname
Gretel
Birth Name
Czerny

References to Reger
    Correspondence, Dedicatee, Lyricist
References to others

Object reference

Margarete Stein, in: Reger-Werkausgabe, www.reger-werkausgabe.de/mri_pers_00051.html, last check: 20th May 2024.

Information

This is an object entry from the RWA encyclopaedia. Links and references to other objects within the encyclopaedia are currently not all active. These will be successively activated.