Gertrud Triepel

Lyricist

Gender
female
Profession
writer
Birth
10th July 1863
Death
6th May 1936
MRI-Identifier
mri_pers_01018

Name
Gertrud Triepel
Used Name
Gertrud Triepel
Pseudonym
Alix Treu

References to Reger
    Lyricist
References to others

Object reference

Gertrud Triepel, in: Reger-Werkausgabe, www.reger-werkausgabe.de/mri_pers_01018.html, last check: 16th June 2024.

Information

This is an object entry from the RWA encyclopaedia. Links and references to other objects within the encyclopaedia are currently not all active. These will be successively activated.