Max Martin Stein

Dedicatee

Gender
male
Profession
pianist
Birth
27th July 1911
Death
9th December 2001
MRI-Identifier
mri_pers_00122

Name
Max Martin Stein
Used Name
Max Martin Stein
Nickname
Märtel

References to Reger
    Dedicatee
References to others

Object reference

Max Martin Stein, in: Reger-Werkausgabe, www.reger-werkausgabe.de/mri_pers_00122.html, last check: 16th June 2024.

Information

This is an object entry from the RWA encyclopaedia. Links and references to other objects within the encyclopaedia are currently not all active. These will be successively activated.