Elsa von Packeny

Dedicatee, Lyricist

Gender
female
Profession
model, muse
Birth
3rd January 1867
Death
5th April 1941
MRI-Identifier
mri_pers_00265

Name
Elsa Maria von Packeny
Used Name
Elsa von Packeny
Pseudonym
Elsa Asenijeff

References to Reger
    Dedicatee, Lyricist
References to others

Object reference

Elsa von Packeny, in: Reger-Werkausgabe, www.reger-werkausgabe.de/mri_pers_00265.html, last check: 13th July 2024.

Information

This is an object entry from the RWA encyclopaedia. Links and references to other objects within the encyclopaedia are currently not all active. These will be successively activated.